Legal Notice

Legal Notice

Definitions
Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.
Services: http://www.melhino.com makes available to the Customers :
Contents: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.
Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by http://www.melhino.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).
The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the website.
In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the website http://www.melhino.com the identity of the various contributors within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:
Owner: EIRL MyKel VAT Number: FR 18893187351
Publication manager: MyKel - support@melhino.com
The person in charge of publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : MyKel - support@melhino.com
Host: Shopify Inc - 151 O'Connor Street K2P 2L8 Ottawa 1-613-241-2828
Data Protection Officer: MyKel - support@melhino.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.
The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may in no way reuse, transfer, or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.
The use of the site http://www.melhino.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.melhino.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by http://www.melhino.com, which will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The website http://www.melhino.com is regularly updated by http://www.melhino.com responsible. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the website http://www.melhino.com is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. http://www.melhino.com strives to provide information on the website http://www.melhino.com that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third-party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site http://www.melhino.com is given as an indication and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site http://www.melhino.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated The http://www.melhino.com site is hosted by a service provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).
The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.
http://www.melhino.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.
http://www.melhino.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission of: http://www.melhino.com.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


6. Limitations of liability.
http://www.melhino.com acts as the publisher of the site. http://www.melhino.com is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content that it publishes.
http://www.vihmma.com cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the http://www.vihmma.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
http://www.vihmma.com can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website http://www.melhino.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. http://www.vihmma.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, http://www.mehino.com also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 7. Management of personal data.
The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).


7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data
For Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User's personal account and his or her browsing on the Site, the data controller is: MyKel. http://www.melhino.comest represented by Kelly, its legal representative.
As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, http://www.melhino.com undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is incumbent upon the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever http://www.melhino.com processes Personal Data, http://www.melhino.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data to the purposes for which http://www.melhino.com processes them.


7.2 Purpose of the collected data
http://www.melhino.com may process all or part of the data:
- to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and Site use data, invoicing, order history, etc.
- to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash), etc.
- to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
- to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://www.melhino.com: email address
- to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address
http://www.melhino.com does not market your personal data, which are therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.


7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition
In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of http://www.melhino.com have the following rights:
- right of access (article 15 of the RGPD) and rectification (article 16 of the RGPD), updating, completeness of Users' data right to block or delete Users' personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
- right to withdraw consent at any time (section 13-2c GDAR)
- right to limit the processing of Users' data (article 18 RGPD)
- right to object to the processing of Users' data (article 21 RGPD)
- the right to the portability of the data provided by the Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
- the right to determine the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http://www.melhino.com will communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as http://www.melhino.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.melhino.coms 'undertakes to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.
If the User wishes to know how http://www.melhino.com uses his Personal Data, to ask for corrections or to oppose their processing, the User may contact support@melhino.com.
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he or she would like http://www.melhino.com to correct, update or delete, identifying himself or herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).
Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://www.melhino.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of http://www.melhino.com may file a complaint with the control authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).


7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data
http://www.melhino.com will not process, host or transfer the Information collected about its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without prior notice to the Customer. However, http://www.melhino.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).
http://www.melhino.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of http://www.melhino.com, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him/her of the corrective measures taken. In addition, http://www.melhino.com does not collect any "sensitive data".
The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.melhino.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.
Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of http://www.melhino.com Users are mainly our customer service agents.


8. Incident notification
No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and to providing them with all necessary information to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.
No personal information of the user of the http://www.melhino.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of http://www.melhino.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the http://www.melhino.com site.
Security
To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://www.melhino.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.
When processing Personal Data, http://www.melhino.comprend takes all reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hyperlinks "cookies" and internet tags
The site http://www.melhino.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of http://www.melhino.com. However, http://www.melhino.com is not able to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.
Unless you decide to disable cookies, you accept that the site may use them. You may deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, bearing in mind that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.


9.1 COOKIES
A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored on the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies can in no way damage the User's terminal.
http://www.melhino.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, searches carried out. This information enables http://www.melhino.com to improve the content of the Site and the User's navigation.
Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User may configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software in such a way that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him on a case-by-case basis, before a Cookie is likely to be stored on his terminal. http://www.melhino.com informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all the functions of his browser software will be available.
If the User refuses to save Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those saved, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This may also be the case when http://www.melhino.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.
Where applicable, http://www.melhino.com declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by http://www.melhino.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for http://www.melhino.com to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. The configuration of each browser is different for the management of Cookies and the User's choices. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will make it possible to find out how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.
At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his/her wishes regarding Cookies. http://www.melhino.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.
Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on http://www.melhino.com's Website or in its mobile application, and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on http://www.melhino.com's Website or mobile application, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, cell phone).
These types of cookies are deposited on your terminals only if you consent to them by continuing your navigation on the Website or mobile application of http://www.melhino.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent for http://www.melhino.com to deposit this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS
http://www.melhino.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and thus store corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.
This technology allows http://www.melhino.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on Site activity for http://www.melhino.com, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.


10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the http://www.melhino.com website is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Bobigny.